Board, EDUCATORS & StafF

OUR EDUCATORS

Arif Ali

Middle School Department

of Exceptional Services

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Ali_edited.jpg

Linda Dukes

High School Science

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

Samuel Dukes

High School Science/Aviation

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Dukes_edited.jpg
Freeman_edited.jpg

Demetrius Freeman

High School Social Studies

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

Allison Gay

High School Fine Arts

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Barron3.jpg

Tynishan Barron

High School Department of Exceptional Services

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Buck_edited.jpg

Devin Buck

8th Grade Science

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

Sonia Green

High School Math

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
FLALOGOPNG-01_edited.png

Tonnette Hall

Department of Exceptional

Children Services, Director

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Hall2_edited.jpg
Hood_edited.jpg

Johnathan Hood

High School Technology &

Physical Education

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Jackson_edited.jpg

Myah Jackson

7th Grade Science

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

Carltavius Johnson

8th Grade Math & 

Physical Education

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Johnson_edited.jpg
Key_edited.jpg

Julian King

6th & 7th Grade English

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Lewis_edited.jpg

Felisa Lewis

High School ELA

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

Claude McCann

6th & 7th Grade P.E.

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
McCann_edited.jpg

Angela Shipman

Middle School Department of Exceptional Services

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Sledge_edited.jpg

Jasmin Sledge

6th Grade Science

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Stoute_edited.jpg

Grace Stoute

Foreign Language

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

Terrance Thomas

8th Grade Social Studies & ELA

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

Chester Walker

7th Grade Social Studies

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

LeRoyce Williams

High School Department of Exceptional Services

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Willingham_edited.jpg

Shalonda Willingham

Middle School Department of Exceptional Services

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

Jaketa Wynn

High School Department of Exceptional Services

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Wynn_edited.jpg

Educators Not Listed

Tommy Grier 

7th Grade Math

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

Carlesha Hart

6th Grade Math

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

OUR STAFF

Schyuler Bates

Registrar& State Data Reporter

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Bates_edited.jpg

Amice DeChesere

Cafeteria Assistant

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Dechester_edited.jpg
Giddens_edited.jpg

Christi Giddens

Executive Manager &

Foundation Support

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Harris_edited.jpg

Raynal Harris

MS & HS Athletic Director

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

Ryan Jones

Counselor

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Jones_edited.jpg

Traquita Lee

Finance

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Lee_edited.jpg
Mitchell_edited.jpg

Johnnie Mitchell

Maintenance Manager

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Nowell_edited.jpg

DeAngelo Nowell

Dean of Student Discipline/Baseball Coach

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

Earnest Perkins

Cafeteria Assistant

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

Alice Stouder

Leader Advisor

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Stouder_edited.jpg
Rainey_edited.jpg

Jannard Rainey

Director of Federal Programs/Human Resources/Athletics

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Stevens_edited.jpg

Samuel Stevens

Dean of Culture

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

Marjorie Stephens Wax

Cafeteria Manager

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Lunch2_edited.jpg
FLALOGOPNG-01_edited.png
Barbara Hall Headshot-FINAL white backdr

Barbara Catledge Hall

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
IMG_0579_edited.jpg

John Blackshear 

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png

Patrick Joyce

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Joyce_edited.jpg

 John Lawrence 

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png
Lawrence_edited.jpg
FLALOGOPNG-01_edited.png
DrSullivan.jpg

Dr. Walter Sullivan

2000px-TK_email_icon.svg.png